Sweet and Sour with Rice – BULK BUY (6x Tins)

£231.00

BULK BUY Box of 6 tins / 48 Meal Servings

Description

BULK BUY Box of 6 tins / 48 Meal Servings

If you are looking to stockpile enough food to feed friends and family, then our fantastic meal tins might be the perfect solution.

With a 25-year shelf life, our fantastic freeze-dried meals are cooked first, then dehydrated, meaning that preparation is as simple as adding water. Our Sweet and Sour Chicken with Rice is a fantastic spin on a takeaway classic. Combining tender chicken pieces with peppers pineapple, green beans, onions and fluffy rice in a tangy sweet and sour sauce, this is a fantastic meal to fall back on, with each meal tin providing enough food to serve 8 people.

The ease and speed of preparation makes them ideal for anyone looking to be prepared for any emerging situation, be that a power cut, working in an environment that is cut off due to the elements or simply to have in supply as a way to feed a group of hungry workers in a hurry. Keeping a stock of quick and easy meals can be a perfect way to provide peace of mind about your state of readiness.

INGREDIENTS AND ALLERGENSAllergens listed in bold:

Rice (28%), Vegetables ( Peppers, Onions, Green Beans), Cooked Chicken (16%), Pineapple Pieces, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Cornflour.

NUTRITION
NUTRITION PER POUCH (100G)NUTRITION PER 100G
Total KJ19461946
Total Kcal463463
Fat Total (g)13.1913.2
From Saturates (g)1.11.1
Carbohydrate Total (g)60.860.84
Available (g)50.7650.8
Carbohydrate From Sugars (g)20.7620.8
Fibre10.0810.1
Protein (g)20.1720.2
Salt1.471.5
COOKS IN 10 MINUTESYes
KCAL PER PACK463
ALLERGEN ICONSDairy Free, Wheat Free, Egg Free